PRIVACY POLICY

RealTrack Systems ensures compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, in Royal Decree 994/1999 of Security Measures and other applicable legislation and reports that the personal information collected by different mechanisms, it is stored in files owned by duly registered in the RealTrack Systems RGPD, which meets all the technical, organizational and security to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of information.

By the mere act of accessing and using this Site constitutes acceptance by User of the terms of this Clause. Also, RealTrack Systems reserves the right to modify it to suit any legislative or legal developments that might occur, new services which have implications for data protection and practices as well as the Internet industry.

TRAFFIC DATA

All the information your Internet browser automatically transmits to this site, the Internet Protocol address (IP), date, access time, reference links and any other information similar and navigation data to see the place through which you have accessed our site will be treating anonymously with the only intention to conduct statistic analysis of web visit to http://www.realtracksystems.com

COOKIES

Analytical Performance Cookies are used to monitor our websites performance and how their users may use it. These cookies provide us with information that helps us provide better navigation for our users at http://www.realtracksystems.com

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. In any case you are free to configure your browser to notice you the cookies reception and disable it installation in your computer.

DUTY TO INFORM

RealTrack Systems, you can proceed to the collection of personal information through Web forms, email addresses and contact telephone numbers. Form fields with an asterisk (*) are required and their lack of response will lead to the inability to carry out your request. Please inform us of any changes that may occur in the data provided. The purpose established in the use and processing of personal data collected will be to carry out its budget request or any other application. Also, provide your email address, you expressly consent to send commercial communications by e-mail. RealTrack Systems you can send by traditional and / or electronic business information and advertising about their products and services, unless you object and so we express it by sending an email to info@realtracksystems.com

USERS REGISTRATION

When you register to use the Realtrack Systems Site you will be asked to create a password. You must keep this password confidential and must not disclose it or share it with anyone. You will be responsible for all activities and orders that occur or are submitted under your password. If you know or suspect that someone else knows your password you should notify us immediately.

If Realtrack Systems has reason to believe that there is likely to be a breach of security or misuse of the site, we may require you to change your password.

We highly recommend a password no shorter than 6 characters non consecutive or repeated. It is forbidden to choose an user name that can carry to misunderstanding or confuse to other by claiming being part of the Realtrack System staff or partners.

CONSENT AND CANCELLATION OF DATA

The User is informed and expressly consent to the processing of personal data according to the use and purpose previously established. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to RealTrack Systems is true and is responsible to communicate any modifications or changes in them. RealTrack Systems not liable for the accuracy of the personal data supplied are themselves solely responsible for its user.

However, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not foolproof. RealTrack Systems only be liable for the security level of their own systems, not knowing at all times the situation where to be found now or in the future, different users or third parties.

Users have and may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, all in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data. Users may exercise these rights by contacting RealTrack Systems via email info@realtracksystems.com with the Subject BAJA LOPD COMUNICACIONES WEB, or by letter to our office.

SAFETY MEASURES

The Website http://www.realtracksystems.com has adopted every technical and management measure possible according to the current Law. Realtrack is not liable for the bad use of the access password an user can do.

MINORS INFORMATION

RealTrack Systems is not responsible for the accuracy of the data provided by the user. The provider of the website reminds users that have older responsible for minors that is your sole responsibility to determine what services and / or contents are not appropriate for the age of the latter. The provider of web site reports that there are software programs that filter and block access to certain content and services, so that parents, for example, can decide what content and services of the portal are to their children can access and which are not.

Enter your keyword